Spring

Pastoral Theology

“Church Administration”

Instructor: Fr. Philopateer Younan

TA: Hale Dimetry

Comparative Theology I

“Denominations”

Instructor: Fr. Marcus Mansour

TA: Malak Malak

Coptic

“Coptic Language & Hymns of the Holy Liturgy”

Instructor: Fr. Kyrillos Makar / Fr. Barnaba Melek

TA: TBD

Fall

Ritual Theology

“Rituals of Other Sacraments”

Instructor: Fr. Barnaba Melek

TA: Milad Attalla

Patristics I

“Ante Nicene”

Instructor: Fr. Daniel Azer

TA: Fr. Daniel Ebrahim

Old Testament I

“Moses Book”

Instructor: Fr. Angelos Bishara

TA: John Agaiby

Spring

New Testament I

“Gospels”

Instructor: Fr. Daniel Azer

TA: Girgis Girgis

New Testament II

“Acts, Letters of St. Paul”

Instructor: Fr. Daniel Azer

TA: Hany Mikhaeel

Comparative Religions II

“Cults”

Instructor: Fr. Marcus Mansour

TA: Malak Malak

Fall

Ritual Theology II

“Patristics II”

Instructor: Fr. Marcus Mansour

TA: Malak Malak

Patristics II

“Post Nicene”

Instructor: Fr. Daniel Azer

TA: Fr. Daniel Ebrahim

Old Testament II

“Historical Books”

Instructor: Fr. Angelos Bishara

TA: Hany Mikhaeel

Spring

Theology of Missions

“Missions”

Instructor: Fr. Matthias Shehad

TA: Allen Banoub

Church Canons I

“Didaskalia, Canons of the Apostles”

Instructor: Fr. Moses Samaan

TA: Eric Kestin

Church Canons II

“Canons of the Councils – Marriage”

Instructor: Fr. Moses Samaan

TA: Eric Kestin

Fall

Dogmatic Theology I

“Trinity, Incarnation, Salvation”

Instructor: Fr. Pachom Ibrahim

TA: Magdy Tawadrose

Leadership and Management

“Leadership”

Instructor: Fr. Tadros Hirmina

TA: Ray Tadros

Church History I

“1st to 10th Century”

Instructor: Fr. Rewis Awadalla

TA: Fr. Raphael Riwes

Spring

Pastoral Theology II

“Counseling”

Instructor: Fr. Augustine Fam

TA: Joe Saad

Dogmatic Theology II

“Sacraments”

Instructor: Fr. Pachom Ibrahim

TA: Magdy Tawadrose

New Testament III

“Catholic Letters, Revelation”

Instructor: Fr. Daniel Azer

TA: Michael Massoud

Fall

Church History II

“11th to 20th Century”

Instructor: Fr. Rewis Awadalla

TA: Fr. Raphael Riwes

Old Testament III

“Poetic Books”

Instructor: Fr. Angelos Bishara

TA: John Agaiby

Old Testament IV

“Prophetic Books”

Instructor: Fr. Angelos Bishara

TA: Hany Mikhaeel